Political Endorsements

Special Elections

May 7, 2022

Congrats - Fort Worth ISD, Pl 1 - Dr. Camille Rodriguez

Run-Offs Election

Early Vote: May 16th - 20th
Election Day: May 24, 2022

Attorney General - Joe Jaworski
Lieutenant Governor – Mike Collier
Land Commissioner - Jay Kleberg
Comptroller of Public Accounts – Janet T. Dudding
SBOE, District 1 – Laura Marquez
SBOE, District 2 – Pete Garcia
SBOE, District 4 – Coretta Mallet-Fontenot 
U.S. House, District 24 – Derrick T. Gay

GENERAL ELECTION

EARLY VOTE: OCT 18 - OCT 29
ELECTION DAY: NOV 2

Statewide Offices 

Governor – Beto O’Rourke
Lieutenant Governor – Mike Collier
Attorney General - Joe Jaworski
Comptroller of Public Accounts – Janet T. Dudding
Commissioner of General Land Office – Jinny Suh 
Land Commissioner - Jay Kleberg
Commissioner of Agriculture – Susan Hays 
Railroad Commissioner – Luke Warford
Texas Supreme Court, Place 3 – Erin A. Nowell
Texas Supreme Court, Place 5 – Amanda Reichek
Texas Supreme Court, Place 9 – Julia Maldonado
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5 – Dana Huffman
Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6 – Robert Johnson

United States House of Representatives

U.S. House, District 1 – Jrmar (JJ) Jefferson 
U.S. House, District 7 – U.S. Rep. Lizzie Fletcher
U.S. House, District 9 – U.S. Rep. Al Green 
U.S. House, District 10 – Linda Nuno
U.S. House, District 12 – Trey J. Hunt
U.S. House, District 13 – Kathleen Brown
U.S. House, District 16 – U.S. Rep. Veronica Escobar
U.S. House, District 17 – Mary Jo Woods  
U.S. House, District 18 – U.S. Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee 
U.S. House, District 20 – U.S. Rep. Joaquin Castro 
U.S. House, District 21 – Claudia Zapata
U.S. House, District 24 – Derrick T. Gay
U.S. House, District 28 – Jessica Cisneros 
U.S. House, District 29 – U.S. Rep. Sylvia Garcia 
U.S. House, District 32 – U.S. Rep. Colin Allred 
U.S. House, District 33 – U.S. Rep. Marc Veasey 
U.S. House, District 34 – U.S. Rep. Vicente Gonzalez
U.S. House, District 35 – Greg Casar
U.S. House, District 37– U.S. Rep. Lloyd Doggett 
U.S. House, District 38 - Diana Martinez Alexander

State Board of Education

SBOE, District 1 – Laura Marquez
SBOE, District 2 – Pete Garcia
SBOE, District 4 – Coretta Mallet-Fontenot 
SBOE, District 5 – Rebecca Bell-Metereau
SBOE, District 13 – Aicha Davis

Texas Senate 

Texas Senate, District 6 – Sen. Carol Alvarado
Texas Senate, District 9 – Gwenn Burud
Texas Senate, District 13 – Sen. Borris Miles 
Texas Senate, District 14 – Sen. Sarah Eckhardt
Texas Senate, District 15 – Sen. John Whitmire
Texas Senate, District 16 – Sen. Nathan Johnson
Texas Senate, District 19 – Sen. Roland Gutierrez 
Texas Senate, District 20 – Sen. Juan “Chuy” Hinojosa 
Texas Senate, District 21 – Sen. Judith Zaffirini 
Texas Senate, District 23 – Sen. Royce West
Texas Senate, District 25 – Robert Walsh 
Texas Senate, District 26 – Sen. José Menéndez 
Texas Senate, District 27 – Sara Stapleton-Barrera 
Texas Senate, District 29 – Sen. César Blanco 

Texas House of Representatives

Texas House, District 17 – Madeline Eden
Texas House, District 19 – Pam Baggett
Texas House, District 20 – Raul Camacho
Texas House, District 21 – Rep. Dade Phelan 
Texas House, District 22 – Christian “Manuel” Hayes
Texas House, District 23 – Keith G. Henry
Texas House, District 27 – Rep. Ron Reynolds 
Texas House, District 32 – Rep. Todd Hunter
Texas House, District 34 – Rep. Abel Herrero 
Texas House, District 35 – Rep. Oscar Longoria 
Texas House, District 36 – Rep. Sergio Muñoz, Jr
Texas House, District 37 - Ruben Cortez
Texas House, District 38 – Erin Elizabeth Gamez
Texas House, District 39 – Rep. Armando “Mando” Martinez 
Texas House, District 40 – Rep. Terry Canales 
Texas House, District 41 – Rep. Bobby Guerra 
Texas House, District 45 – Rep. Erin Zwiener
Texas House, District 46 – Rep. Sheryl Cole 
Texas House, District 47 – Rep. Vikki Goodwin 
Texas House, District 48 – Rep. Donna Howard 
Texas House, District 49 – Rep. Gina Hinojosa 
Texas House, District 51 –  Maria Luisa “Lulu” Flores
Texas House, District 52 – Luis Echegaray
Texas House, District 61 – Sheena King 
Texas House, District 65 – Brittney Verdell
Texas House, District 73 – Justin Calhoun
Texas House, District 74 – Rep. Eddie Morales
Texas House, District 75 – Rep. Mary González 
Texas House, District 76 - Suleman Lalani
Texas House, District 77 – Rep. Lina Ortega 
Texas House, District 78 – Rep. Joe Moody 
Texas House, District 79 – Art Fierro & Claudia Ordaz Perez
Texas House, District 80 – Rep. Tracy O. King 
Texas House, District 90 – Rep. Ramon Romero Jr. 
Texas House, District 92 – Salman Bhojani
Texas House, District 94 – Dennis Sherrard
Texas House, District 95 – Rep. Nicole Collier 
Texas House, District 98 – Shannon Elkins
Texas House, District 100 - Venton Jones
Texas House, District 101 – Rep. Chris Turner 
Texas House, District 102 – Rep. Ana-Maria Ramos 
Texas House, District 103 – Rep. Rafael Anchia 
Texas House, District 104 – Rep. Jessica González 
Texas House, District 105 – Rep. Terry Meza 
Texas House, District 107 – Rep. Victoria Neave Criado
Texas House, District 109 – Rep. Carl Sherman Sr.
Texas House, District 110 – Rep. Toni Rose 
Texas House, District 111 – Rep. Yvonne Davis 
Texas House, District 113 – Rep. Rhetta Andrews Bowers
Texas House, District 114 – John Bryant
Texas House, District 115 – Rep. Julie Johnson 
Texas House, District 116 – Rep. Trey Martinez Fischer 
Texas House, District 117 – Rep. Philip Cortez 
Texas House, District 118 – Frank Ramirez
Texas House, District 121 – Rebecca Moyer DeFelice
Texas House, District 122 – Angi Aramburu
Texas House, District 123 – Rep. Diego Bernal 
Texas House, District 124 – Gerald Brian Lopez & Steven Gilmore
Texas House, District 125 – Rep. Ray Lopez 
Texas House, District 128 – Charles “Chuck” Crews
Texas House, District 131 – Rep. Alma Allen 
Texas House, District 133 – Bert Keller
Texas House, District 134 – Rep. Ann Johnson 
Texas House, District 135 – Rep. Jon Rosenthal 
Texas House, District 136 – Rep. John Bucy 
Texas House, District 137 – Rep. Gene Wu 
Texas House, District 139 – Rep. Jarvis Johnson 
Texas House, District 140 – Rep. Armando Walle
Texas House, District 141 – Rep. Senfronia Thompson
Texas House, District 142 – Candis Houston
Texas House, District 143 – Rep. Ana Hernandez
Texas House, District 144 – Rep. Mary Ann Perez
Texas House, District 145 – Rep. Christina Morales
Texas House, District 146 – Rep. Shawn Nicole Thierry
Texas House, District 147 - Jolanda Jones
Texas House, District 148 – Rep. Penny Morales Shaw
Texas House, District 149 – Rep. Hubert Vo

LOCAL OFFICES

TXTarrant County District AttorneyTiffanyBurkes
TXTarrant County County JudgeDeborahPeoples
TXTarrant County Commissioners CourtPct 2AlisaSimmons
TXDenton County Commissioners CourtPct 2DianaWeitzel
TXTarrant County Justice of the PeacePct2JecaWilliams
TXTarrant County Justice of the PeacePct 4RodneyLee
TXTarrant County Justice of the PeacePct 5Sergio L.Deleon
TXTarrant County Justice of the PeacePct 7KennethSanders
TXTarrant County Civil District Judge141st DistrictStefanieKlein
TXDistrict Court Judge324thCrystalGayden
TXTarrant County Criminal Court7MarQClayton
TXTarrant County Criminal Court6EbonyTurner
TXJudge County Criminal Court5LesaPamplin
TXCriminal District Court4Samuel G. Williams